Programme

To get some details about a session, please click on its title.

Thursday October 18th, 2012

 Auditorium St ExupérySalle
Concorde 2
Salle
Cassiopée
Salle
Guillaumet 1+2
Salle
Ariane 1+2
Salle
Spot
Salle
Argos
Salle
Diamant
Salle
Servanty
Salle
Daurat
Salle
De Marnier
 
08:00 
  International Teaching Programme   Workshop
Toxin detrusor injection
Workshop
Ultrasound & Orthopaedics
Workshop
Isokinetic & Knee
Workshop
TDCS & rTMS
Workshop
Communication for children
08:30
     
09:00
Interface 1Musculoskeletal toxinProsthetics and OrthoticsFirst pediatric round-table conferenceSpinal Cord Injury      
09:30
      
10:00
      
10:30
Break & Exhibition visit
11:00
Plenary lecture          
11:30
Opening Ceremony          
12:00
Prize-giving and grants          
12:30
Symposium
ALLERGAN
Symposium
MEDIMEX
13:00
LunchGeneral Assembly SYFMERLunch
13:30
Symposium
COLOPLAST
Symposium
MERZ
14:00
14:30
Interface 2MusculoskeletalLUDSecond pediatric round-table conferenceNeuro-orthopaedicPressure ulcers     
15:00
     
15:30
     
16:00
Break & Exhibition visit
16:30
Interface 3MuskuloskeletalLUDThird pediatric round-table conferenceNeuro-orthopaedicPressure ulcers   AFIGAP meetingAnnals editorial meeting
17:00
   
17:30
     
18:00
  International Teaching Programme   Workshop
Neuro-orthopaedic
Workshop
Toxin injection & ultrasound
Workshop
Wheelchair Positioning
Workshop
Neuro-Urology
Workshop
Gait and Motion Analysis
18:30
     
19:00
           
19:30
Congress Dinner
00:00
 

Friday October 19th, 2012

 Auditorium St ExupérySalle
Concorde 2
Salle
Cassiopée
Salle
Guillaumet 1+2
Salle
Ariane 1+2
Salle
Spot
Salle
Argos
Salle
Diamant
Salle
Servanty
Salle
Daurat
Salle
De Marnier
 
08:00 
  International Teaching Programme  GERFOR meetingWorkshop
Robotic Rehabilitation - Upper limb
Workshop
Spasticity management
Workshop
Virtual Reality & Therapy
Workshop
Memory Rehabilitation
Workshop
Motor Nerve Blockade
08:30
    
09:00
Upper limbSpasticity 1NeuropsychologySpine Static disordersAgeing-related diseasesBrain injury     
09:30
     
10:00
     
10:30
Break & Exhibition visit
11:00
Posture and balanceSpasticity 2NeuropsychologyChronic low back painHealth care quality 1Rehabilitation technology     
11:30
     
12:00
     
12:30
General Assembly SOFMER          
13:00
          
13:30
LunchSymposium
IPSEN
LunchSymposium
DJO
LunchGMRHP meetingLunch
14:00
14:30
Orthotics and ProstheticsPost-stroke 1BalneotherapyHandisportPanel
On financing
      
15:00
      
15:30
      
16:00
Break & Exhibition visit
16:30
Panel
Gait analysis
Post-stroke 2TPEAthlete’s shoulderHealth care quality 2      
17:00
      
17:30
      
18:00
  International Teaching Programme  ETP meetingWorkshop
Balance Analysis
Workshop
Virtual Reality & sensory impairment
Workshop
Swallowing Rehabilitation
Workshop
Expertise & Cognitive Impairment
18:30
    
19:00
     Soirée Conférence-débat
Projection Film "Je Suis"
     
19:30
          
20:00
          
20:30
DinnerDinner
21:00
21:30
22:00
00:00
 

Saturday October 20th, 2012

 Auditorium St ExupérySalle
Concorde 2
Salle
Cassiopée
Salle
Guillaumet 1+2
Salle
Ariane 1+2
Salle
Spot
Salle
Argos
Salle
Diamant
Salle
Servanty
Salle
Daurat
Salle
De Marnier
 
08:00 
      Workshop
Physical Activity Assessment
Workshop
Swallowing Rehabilitation
Workshop
Wheelchair Positioning
Workshop
Neuro-systemic approach
Workshop
Mesotherapy
08:30
      
09:00
Post-stroke 3Activities, skills and resources 1Speech rehabilitationCardiac rehabilitationPanel
Proprioception
Panel
Regional associations
     
09:30
     
10:00
     
10:30
Break & Exhibition visit
11:00
NeurorehabilitationActivities, skills and resources 2Swallowing disordersexercise rehabilitationPhysiotherapyOccupational therapy     
11:30
     
12:00
     
12:30
           
13:00
Closing ceremony          
13:30